Website Disclaimer, Cookies & Privacy Policy | Complete Office Search London
Complete Office Search provides Serviced Offices Space in London, Canary Wharf, Covent Garden, Mayfair, Soho, Victoria, West End, Serviced Offices W1 & Serviced Offices Central London, UK, Offices To Let, Executive Suites & Business Centres in London.
ARE YOU LOOKING FOR OFFICE SPACE?
We provide a FREE and impartial search service.
Get NO Obligation Quotes, Latest Availability & Best Personalised Service
Register/Login
 
Call us Now on
0845 003 8060
International: +44 (0) 208 868 1959
 
Privacy & Cookies

Website Disclaimer

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Office Space Providers and while Complete Office Search Ltd endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of Complete Office Search Ltd. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Complete Office Search Ltd takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Copyright Notice


This website and its content is copyright of Complete Office Search Ltd - © Complete Office Search Ltd 2009. All rights reserved.

Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
  • you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
  • you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Complete Office Search uses and protects any information that you give Complete Office Search when you use this website.

Complete Office Search is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Complete Office Search may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 20/05/09.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
 
  • We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
Security
 
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website and service. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

In this policy, “we” and “our” represents Complete Office Search.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer when you browse certain websites. These files contain data that can be accessed by a web server, letting it know if the user has visited the site before. Cookies are harmless and do not store sensitive information. They are often used to tailor a web page with settings that are specific to the user, for instance; when a browser stores your username and password.

Our Cookies

At Complete Office Search we make use of cookies to improve the usability of our website and monitor how visitors browse our pages. This is purely for analytical purposes and under no circumstance will we use cookies to collect any personal information.

If you contact us from any of our pages, we will only store the personal information in the server database and not cookies that that you have supplied us with. This is so that a member of our team can contact you to help you with your specific office search enquiry.

If you would like to share our content on social networking websites or make an enquiry from our website your browser will need to be set to accept all cookies. You can find out how to manage your cookie settings below. If cookies are disabled you will be unable to access feeds from our social network pages or contact us using the forms on our pages.

Third Party Cookies used on Complete Office Search

When browsing our website, some cookies used are from parties unrelated to Complete Office Search. These cookies include content embedded on any of our pages. Google Analytics is one such cookie - they are called _utma, _utmb, _utmc, _utmz. These are used to compile data about how visitors browse our website. All the data remains anonymous, and is used to create a report that helps us improve the usability of the website.
   
If you would like any information concerning the following third party cookies please check directly with the relevant third-party websites for more information. For instance, if you take the opportunity to ‘share’ our content with friends through social networks such as; Facebook and Twitter, you may be sent cookies from these websites. We don’t control the setting of these cookies and so we suggest you check them direct for more information.

How to Manage Your Cookies

At times you may choose to restrict the use of cookies, this can be done by configuring your browser settings. Please find your browser in the list below and follow the instructions. Take note that restricting cookies may affect your user experience.

 
Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0, 7.0, 8.0, 9.0
  •     Choose ‘Tools’ at the top of your browser window, and then ‘Internet Options’.
  •     Click on the Privacy tab.
  •     Adjust the privacy slider to the required settings. Set the slider above ‘medium’ to disable cookies.
 
Mozilla Firefox
  •     Click on ‘Tools’ in your toolbar, then select ‘Options’.
  •     Select the icon saying ‘Privacy’.
  •     In the Cookies section, deselect the “Accept cookies from sites” option.
  •     (Mac: Click on Firefox, then Preferences. Select Privacy and select the “Tell websites I do not want to be tracked” option)
 
Google Chrome
  •     Click on the ‘Tools’ option in your toolbar.
  •     Select Options, and click the ‘Under the Hood’ tab.
  •     In the ‘Privacy’ section, select ‘Content Settings’.
  •     Select “Block sites from setting any data”.
  •     (Mac: Click on ‘Chrome’ in the top-left corner of your screen. Click on ‘Preferences’ and scroll down. Click on “show advanced settings” to find the Privacy section. Click on ‘Content settings’, and adjust your desired settings here)
 
Safari
  •     Click the Cog icon at the top of your window.
  •     Click on ‘Preferences’, and go to ‘Security’.
  •     Select ‘Block third-party and advertising cookies’.
  •     (Mac: Click on ‘Safari’, then ‘Preferences’. Go to the ‘Privacy’ tab, and in the Block cookies section select “From third parties and advertisers”)
 
Opera
  •     Click on ‘Menu’ and choose ‘Settings’.
  •     Go to ‘Preferences’ and select the ‘Advanced’ tab.
  •     Choose your cookies settings from this section.
  •     (Mac: Go to Opera, then Preferences. Click on the Advanced tab and find Cookies on the left. Adjust your cookies settings from here)

For other browsers not mentioned above and for future versions please refer to your help files and documentation.
 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
  • by informing one of our advisors when you first register your details
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@completeofficesearch.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Complete Office Search Ltd. 14, Highgrove Way, Ruislip, Middx, HA4 8EA.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
 
 
 
 
"I just wanted to say a big thank-you for all your help. It was a pleasure working with Complete Office Search - the service was very professional, knowledgeable and most important of all you took time to understand exactly what we needed. I would not hesitate recommending you and your firm."

Alfred Farleigh, Thames Investments
"Muchas Gracias!!! I would you to thank you for your assistance during my search for a London office. I thought it would be nearly impossible to find such a nice office so quickly – you and the offices you selected for me were great."

Jorge Alonso, Turismo Marbella
"I wanted to let you know that we have decided to take the office you recommended in Soho. I would like to take this opportunity and thank you for all the efforts and taking the time in going ‘the extra mile’ in helping us throughout this process. It’s very rare to find such good customer service these days & the office was exactly what we were looking."

Phil Banks, Online Media Creations
"Jared you are a lifesaver!!! I am so grateful for all your help – thank you so much. I will definitely recommend our clients to you, considering how kind and helpful you were. Thanks to you I can let my boss know the office search has been taking care of."

Gemma Miller, Bains Accountants
"We needed temporary office space in West End at very short notice so we contacted Complete Office Search and they didn’t disappoint. Your professionalism, service and follow up were extraordinary. We couldn't have met our time line without your help."

Charles Humphries, Westmister Solutions
 
 
Serviced Offices London
Serviced Offices UK
Executive Suites USA